Powered by TeamSnap. Learn more about creating your own website.

Welcome to our new website! We are adding new details everyday! Please visit us often for up to date information.

Thank you KW Board

Home of the Kodiaks

summer_carnival_2

A gathering place for providing recreation and sports for everyone.

It is the aim of KWCC together with our members and community partners, to take an active role in developing a network of programs, activities, special events and provide facilities that will inspire people to participate in a range of opportunities and experiences that foster a strong, healthy and vibrant community.

Tournaments

SKYZONE CUP

  • Youth Soccer Tournament
  • August 8-12 2018
  • Rec U9-12 $275
  • D League, Rec U13-18 and Premiere $325
  • YOUR TEAM COULD WIN FREE REGISTRATION
  • REGISTER ONLINE HERE!
  • www.stcharles-soccer.com

Camps

Camp Soleil 2017 was a SUCCESS!

Want to know more about Camp Soleil?

Want your kids to attend in Summer 2018?

Want to see other French community events take place close to home?

Contact CPF-St. James Assiniboia at cpf.sjac@gmail.com

Find us on Facebook at https://m.facebook.com/cpfsja

Or, go online to CPF Manitoba at https://mb.cpf.ca

 

Keith Bodley Arena

KWCC is proud to be the only Community Centre in the St James Assiniboia Minor Hockey Association to have it's own indoor arena.  Built in the mid 1980's, this facilty has been very well maintained and offers spacious change rooms, ample seating and skate sharpening.

To book ice, please
call 204-832-1175

Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
Team Metzlaff    Practice May 21, 2018 06:00 pm   Robert Browning
U16 Girls    Away at Southdale May 21, 2018 07:30 pm   Island Shore
U14 KW soccer    Away at Southdale Blue May 21, 2018 07:35 pm   Charing Cross
Team Metzlaff    vs. Charleswood Broder May 22, 2018 06:00 pm   Varsity View 1
Team Gerbrandt    Away at Sturgeon Heights May 22, 2018 06:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights 1
Invaders    Away at Blasters May 22, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Cosmos    Home vs. Astroids May 22, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
U16 Girls    Practice May 22, 2018 06:30 pm   Robert Browning School
Rockets    Home vs. Stars May 22, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
U11 Girls    Away at U11 Whyte Ridge May 22, 2018 07:15 pm   Whyte Ridge Community Club 3/4 Field
KW Kodiaks U10    Away at RA Steen May 23, 2018 06:00 pm   Minto
U14 KW soccer    Away at SHCC May 23, 2018 06:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights Community Centre
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Home vs. Whyteridge FC U18G Tavares May 23, 2018 07:20 pm   Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
U16 Girls    Away at Dakota May 23, 2018 07:30 pm   Highbury School
Team Gerbrandt    Away at RA Steen Morris May 24, 2018 06:00 pm   Minto
KW Kodiaks U10    practice May 24, 2018 06:30 pm   Winnipeg Mennonite School
Stars    Away at Blasters May 24, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Astroids May 24, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Cosmos    Home vs. Invaders May 24, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Team Metzlaff    vs. RA Steen Sims May 24, 2018 07:15 pm   Alexander Ross
U11 Girls    Home vs. Sturgeon Heights May 24, 2018 07:15 pm   Sturgeon Heights CC - Ness Ave Location
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Away at Central U18G IRCOM May 25, 2018 06:00 pm   Minto Park
KW Kodiaks U10    Home vs. Assiniboine West May 25, 2018 06:30 pm   Alexander Ross
Team Gerbrandt    St Charles Academy May 26, 2018 09:30 am   Sturgeon Fields
Team Gerbrandt    Home vs. Charleswood Ross May 27, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Practice May 27, 2018 06:00 pm   Athlon School
KW Kodiaks U10    practice May 27, 2018 06:30 pm   Winnipeg Mennonite School
Team Metzlaff    vs. Sturgeon Heights May 27, 2018 07:15 pm   Alexander Ross
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Away at Southdale U18G May 28, 2018 07:30 pm   Island Shore
U16 Girls    Away at CYSA May 28, 2018 07:30 pm   Marj Edey Park
U14 KW soccer    Away at Corydon (Routledge) May 28, 2018 07:30 pm   Corydon Community Centre
Team Metzlaff    vs. Charleswood Ross May 29, 2018 06:00 pm   Varsity View 1
U16 Girls    Practice May 29, 2018 06:30 pm   Robert Browning School
Cosmos    Home vs. Blasters May 29, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Invaders May 29, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Stars    Away at Astroids May 29, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
U11 Girls    Away at Corydon Kirk May 29, 2018 07:15 pm   Sir William Osler
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Home vs. Southdale U18G May 29, 2018 07:30 pm   Minto Park
U16 Girls    Boston Players Tournament May 30, 2018 TBD   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
KW Kodiaks U10    Away at Charleswood Ross May 30, 2018 06:00 pm   Varsity View 1
U16 Girls    Boston Players Tournament May 31, 2018 TBD   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
Team Gerbrandt    Home vs. Assiniboine West May 31, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
Team Metzlaff    Practice May 31, 2018 06:00 pm   Robert Browning
Stars    Home vs. Invaders May 31, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Cosmos May 31, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Blasters    Home vs. Astroids May 31, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
U16 Girls    Boston Players Tournament June 01, 2018 TBD   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
KW Kodiaks U10    Home vs. Charleswood Mowat June 01, 2018 06:30 pm   Sturgeon Heights (NESS)
U16 Girls    Boston Players Tournament June 02, 2018 TBD   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
Cosmos    Home vs. Stars June 02, 2018 09:30 am   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Blasters June 02, 2018 09:30 am   Soccer Field
Invaders    Away at Astroids June 02, 2018 09:30 am   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Cosmos June 02, 2018 12:15 pm   Soccer Field
Stars    Home vs. Invaders June 02, 2018 12:15 pm   Soccer Field
Blasters    Home vs. Astroids June 02, 2018 12:15 pm   Soccer Field
U16 Girls    Boston Players Tournament June 03, 2018 TBD   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Practice June 03, 2018 06:00 pm   Athlon School
KW Kodiaks U10    practice June 03, 2018 06:30 pm   Winnipeg Mennonite School
U14 KW soccer    Home vs. Tyndall Park June 04, 2018 06:00 pm   John Blumberg Field 4
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Away at Whyteridge FC U18G Tavares June 04, 2018 07:30 pm   Whyte Ridge Community Centre
U16 Girls    Home vs. East End June 04, 2018 07:30 pm   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
Team Gerbrandt    DISTRICT TOURNAMENT June 05, 2018 TBD   Sturgeon Heights
Rockets    Home vs. Stars June 05, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Invaders    Away at Blasters June 05, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Cosmos    Home vs. Astroids June 05, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
KW Kodiaks U10    practice June 05, 2018 06:30 pm   Winnipeg Mennonite School
U16 Girls    Practice June 05, 2018 06:30 pm   Robert Browning School
Team Gerbrandt    Away at Charleswood Cianflone June 05, 2018 07:15 pm   Sturgeon Heights 1
U16 Girls    Away at Lorette June 06, 2018 07:00 pm   Lorette Community Center
U11 Girls    SCSA 2018 Tournament June 06, 2018 07:15 pm   Sturgeon Heights CC - Ness Ave Location
U14 KW soccer    Away at Southdale Red June 06, 2018 07:30 pm   General Vanier School
Invaders    Away at Astroids June 07, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Blasters June 07, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Cosmos    Home vs. Stars June 07, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
KW Kodiaks U10    Away at Charleswood King June 07, 2018 07:15 pm   Sturgeon Heights (NESS)
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Home vs. Whyteridge FC U18G Tavares June 08, 2018 07:30 pm   Alexander Ross Park North Field
KW Kodiaks U10    Away at Charleswood Mowat June 08, 2018 08:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights (NESS)
U11 Girls    SCSA 2018 Tournament June 09, 2018 09:00 am   Sturgeon Heights CC - Ness Ave Location
Team Gerbrandt    Home vs. Assiniboine West June 09, 2018 09:00 am   Sturgeon Heights
KW Kodiaks U10    Home vs. RA Steen June 09, 2018 01:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights (NESS)
U11 Girls    SCSA 2018 Tournament June 09, 2018 02:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights CC - Ness Ave Location
Team Gerbrandt    Home vs. RA Steen Sims June 09, 2018 04:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights 1
Team Gerbrandt    District Tournament June 10, 2018 09:00 am   Sturgeon Heights
U11 Girls    SCSA 2018 FINALS (TBD) June 10, 2018 09:30 am   Sturgeon Heights CC - Ness Ave Location
KW Kodiaks U10    vs. tba June 10, 2018 11:00 am   Sturgeon Heights (NESS)
Team Gerbrandt    District Tournament June 10, 2018 02:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Practice June 10, 2018 06:00 pm   Athlon School
U16 Girls    Home vs. Whyteridge June 11, 2018 06:00 pm   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
KW Kodiaks U10    Home vs. Sturgeon Heights June 11, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Home vs. Central U18G IRCOM June 11, 2018 07:30 pm   Alexander Ross Park North Field
Team Gerbrandt    Away at KWCC Metzlaff June 12, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
Stars    Away at Blasters June 12, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Astroids June 12, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Cosmos    Home vs. Invaders June 12, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
U16 Girls    Practice June 12, 2018 06:30 pm   Robert Browning School
KW Kodiaks U10    Away at Charleswood King June 13, 2018 06:00 pm   Varsity View 1
U14 KW soccer    Home vs. Southdale Blue June 13, 2018 06:00 pm   John Blumberg Field 4
U16 Girls    Home vs. Southdale June 13, 2018 07:30 pm   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Home vs. Southdale U18G June 13, 2018 07:30 pm   Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Team Gerbrandt    Home vs. Charleswood Broder June 14, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
KW Kodiaks U10    practice June 14, 2018 06:30 pm   Winnipeg Mennonite School
Stars    Away at Astroids June 14, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Rockets    Home vs. Invaders June 14, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
Cosmos    Home vs. Blasters June 14, 2018 06:30 pm   Soccer Field
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Practice June 17, 2018 06:00 pm   Athlon School
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Home vs. PCWCC U18G June 18, 2018 06:00 pm   Shaughnessy Park Turf Field
KW Kodiaks U10    Away at Sturgeon Heights June 18, 2018 06:00 pm   Sturgeon Heights (NESS)
Team Gerbrandt    Away at Charleswood Cianflone June 19, 2018 06:00 pm   Varsity View 1
U16 Girls    Practice June 19, 2018 06:30 pm   Robert Browning School
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Home vs. Central U18G IRCOM June 20, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross Park North Field
KW Kodiaks U10    Home vs. Charleswood King June 20, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
U14 KW soccer    Away at Tyndall Park June 20, 2018 06:00 pm   Tyndall Park Community Centre
U16 Girls    Away at East End June 20, 2018 07:30 pm   Victoria Jason Park
Team Gerbrandt    Away at RA Steen Sims June 21, 2018 06:00 pm   Minto
KW Kodiaks U10    practice June 21, 2018 06:30 pm   Winnipeg Mennonite School
KW Kodiaks U10    vs. tba June 23, 2018 TBD   tba
Team Gerbrandt    U9 - U12 Two Day June 23, 2018 TBD   TBA
KW Kodiaks U10    vs. tba June 24, 2018 TBD   tba
KW Kodiaks U10    Home vs. Assiniboine West June 25, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
U14 KW soccer    Home vs. Southdale Red June 25, 2018 06:00 pm   John Blumberg Field 4
U16 Girls    Home vs. Lorette June 25, 2018 07:30 pm   John Blumberg Soccer Fields
Team Gerbrandt    Home vs. Sturgeon Heights June 26, 2018 06:00 pm   Alexander Ross
KW Kodiaks U10    Away at Charleswood Mowat June 27, 2018 06:00 pm   Varsity View 2
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Sky zone cup August 08, 2018 04:30 pm   Blumeburg Fields
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Sky zone cup August 09, 2018 04:30 pm   Blumeburg Fields
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Sky zone cup August 10, 2018 04:30 pm   Blumeburg Fields
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Sky zone cup August 11, 2018 04:30 pm   Blumeburg Fields
KWCC Kaos - U18 Girls    Sky zone cup August 12, 2018 04:30 pm   Blumeburg Fields

Registration for spring season is now closed!

Click the button to the right for up to date information and late registration options.

Join our news letter!

About Locker Room

Recent News

May 14, 2018

Paint Night Fundraiser

Mar 25, 2018

Contact Info

Keith Bodley Arena
165 Sansome Ave
Winnipeg MB R3K 0N8

204.832.1175

TBA